MENU
shimron-hetmyer

Hetmyer: Pakistan tour match a learning moment

hasan-ali

Hasan Ali a doubt for Sabina Park Test

hayley-dottin-anisa-stafanie

20th April 2017 Comments Off Views: 63 News

Women’s Regional Super50 – Squad lists

For immediate release
Wednesday, April 19, 2017

Squad lists

KINGSTOWN, St. Vincent – Following are the squad lists for the Regional Women’s Super50 Tournament, starting tomorrow:

BARBADOS: Shakera Selman (captain), Kycia Knight (vice-captain), Aaliyah Alleyne, Shaunte Carrington, Shamilia Connell, Deandra Dottin, Kelia Elliott, Rashida Goring, Reshelle Griffith, Kyshona Knight, Hayley Matthews, Alisa Scantlebury, Charlene Taitt, Shanna Thompson

GUYANA: Tremayne Smartt (captain), Shemaine Campbelle (vice-captain), Shakiba Gajnabi, Erva Giddings, Melanie Henry, Mandy Mangru, Katana Mentore, Plaffiana Millington, Subrina Munroe, June Ogle, Kaysia Shultz, Heema Singh, Lashuna Toussaint, Akaze Thompson

JAMAICA: Stafanie Taylor (captain), Chedean Nation (vice-captain), Karla Cohen, Shanel Daley, Keneshia Ferron, Chinelle Henry, Natasha McLean, Jodian Morgan, Roshana Outar, Tameka Sanford, Neisha-Ann Waisome, Jerona Walcott, Vanessa Watts, Rashida Williams

LEEWARD ISLANDS: Shawnisha Hector (captain), Saneldo Willett (vice-captain), Jasmine Clarke, Davnna Claxton, Amanda Edwards, Kiaye Hanley, Sherma Jackson, Dawn-Marie Layne, Rozel Liburd, Tynetta McKoy, Terez Parker, Grace Persaud, Jenisen Richards, Eldora Sylvester

TRINIDAD & TOBAGO: Merissa Aguilleira (captain), Anisa Mohammed (vice-captain), Kirbyina Alexander, Reniece Boyce, Britney Cooper, Caneisha Isaac, Stacy Ann King, Lee Ann Kirby, Shenelle Lord, Shanice Pascall, Kamara Ragoobar, Karishma Ramharack, Rachael Vincent, Felicia Walters

WINDWARD ISLANDS: Afy Fletcher (captain), Juliana Nero (vice-captain), Stacy Ann Adams, Holly Charles, Roylin Cooper, Nerissa Crafton, Aria Fortune, Krisani Irish, Cordel Jack, Quiana Joseph, Akeira Peters, Rosilia Registe, Glendeen Turtin, Swayline Williams

-ENDS-

MATCH SCHEDULE

Thursday, April 20
Barbados vs Trinidad & Tobago – Sion Hill
Leeward Islands vs Jamaica – Park Hill
Windward Islands vs Guyana – Arnos Vale Sports Complex

Saturday, April 22
Windward Islands vs Leeward Islands – Park Hill
Trinidad & Tobago vs Guyana – Sion Hill
Jamaica vs Barbados – Arnos Vale Sports Complex

Monday, April 24
Guyana vs Barbados – Park Hill
Jamaica vs Windward Islands – Sion Hill
Leeward Island vs Trinidad & Tobago – Arnos Vale Sports Complex

Wednesday, April 26
Guyana vs Leeward Islands – Sion Hill
Barbados vs Windward Islands – Arnos Vale Sports Complex
Trinidad & Tobago vs Jamaica – Park Hill

Friday, April 28
Windward Islands vs Trinidad & Tobago – Arnos Vale Sports Complex
Barbados vs Leeward Islands – Sion Hill
Guyana vs Jamaica – Park Hill

Sunday, April 30
The Final – Arnos Vale Sports Complex

ONLINE COVERAGE

  1. Match reports and other tournament details here, www.windiescricket.com
  2. Watch single-camera, “live” webcasts of matches played at the Arnos Vale Sports Complex here, http://www.ustream.tv/channel/pZNhhxTLy5B
  3. Access to “live” scorecards will be available here: http://svgcricket.org/wi-women/

WICB Media Release

 

Share: Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+Email this to someonePrint this pageShare on TumblrShare on RedditShare on StumbleUponPin on PinterestDigg thisShare on LinkedInBuffer this pageFlattr the author

Comments are closed.